NEW Coconut oil
Coconut oil is extracted from the fruits of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera – coconuts.
It contains saturated fatty acids, mainly lauric, but also myristic, palmitic, caprylic, capric, stearic, vitamin E.
Application: Coconut oil is widely used in cosmetics. In pure form it can be directly applied to face & body skin and to the hair; mixed with other cosmetic products or vegetable carrier oils leads to enrichment effect. It moisturizes the skin in depth and helps reduce the appearance of fine lines. Suitable for dry, sensitive, as well as irritated and cracked skin. Because of its moisturizing properties and lightweight sunscreen, the coconut oil can be used before & after sun exposure. The coconut oil massage relaxes and soothes, and it also makes your skin soft and fine. Excellent for hair care as it acts nourishing and strengthening for weak, dry and previously treated hair.
Packing: 55 ml
Single price: 1.80 EUR