NEW Cocoa oil
The cocoa oil is extracted from the seeds of the cocoa fruit Theobroma cacao.
It contains saturated fatty acids, stearic, oleic, palmitic, linolenic, vitamin E, polyphenols.
Application: Cocoa oil is used in cosmetics and as a base oil for aromatherapeutic facial and body massages. It hydrates and regenerates the skin, smooths the wrinkles, helps reducing scars and stretch marks. Massages with cocoa oil tone the skin, they also activate toxins secretion, water retention, fatty deposits, and are preferred in cellulite therapies. Cocoa oil helps you to get a chocolate tan naturally, without causing sunburn or dehydration of the skin. Cocoa oil leaves an invisible film on the skin, thus protecting it from the harmful effects of environmental factors.
Packing: 55 ml
Single price: 3.20 EUR